Lista del sorteo del Abierto de Australia

Novak Djokovic (1), Serbia, vs. q-Aljaz Bedene, Eslovenia

Andrey Kuznetsov, Rusia, vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas, España

Go Soeda, Japón, vs. q-Elias Ymer, Suecia

James Ward, Gran Bretaña, vs. Fernando Verdasco (31), España

John Isner (19), EEUU, vs. q-Jimmy Wang, Taiwán

q-Laurent Lokoli, Francia, vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer, Austria

Pablo Carreno Busta, España, vs. Gilles Muller, Luxemburgo

Dominic Thiem, Austria, vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (13), España

Feliciano López (12), España, vs. w-Denis Kudla, EEUU

Blaz Rola, Eslovenia, vs. Adrián Mannarino, Francia

Juan Martín del Potro, Argentina, vs. Jerzy Janowicz, Polonia

w-Lucas Pouille, Francia, vs. Gael Monfils (17), Francia

Julien Benneteau (25), Francia, vs. Benjamin Becker, Alemania

Lleyton Hewitt, Australia, vs. w-Zhang Ze, China

Donald Young, EEUU, vs. q-Tim Puetz, Alemania

q-Illya Marcenko, Ucrania, vs. Milos Raonic (8), Canadá

Stan Wawrinka (4), Suiza, vs. Marsel Ilhan, Turquía

q-Marius Copil, Rumania, vs. Pablo Andújar, España

Jarkko Nieminen, Finlandia, vs. Andrey Golubev, Kazajstán

q-Matthias Bachinger, Alemania, vs. Pablo Cuevas (27), Uruguay

Alexandr Dolgopolov (21), Ucrania, vs. Paolo Lorenzi, Italia

Sam Querrey, EEUU, vs. Vasek Pospisil, Canadá

Guillermo García-López, España, vs. Peter Gojowczyk, Alemania

Alejandro González, Colombia, vs. Fabio Fognini (16), Italia

David Ferrer (9), España, vs. Thomaz Bellucci, Brasil

Sergiy Stakhovsky, Ucrania, vs. Dusan Lajovic, Serbia

Marcel Granollers, España, vs. Stephane Robert, Francia

Robin Haase, Holanda, vs. Gilles Simon (18), Francia

Santiago Giraldo (30), Colombia, vs. q-Jan Hernych, República Checa

q-Kyle Edmund, Gran Bretaña, vs. Steve Johnson, EEUU

Ivan Dodig, Croacia, vs. Joao Souza, Brasil

Nicolás Almagro, España, vs. Kei Nishikori (5), Japón

Tomas Berdych (7), República Checa, vs. Alejandro Falla, Colombia

q-Jurgen Melzer, Austria, vs. Víctor Estrella Burgos, República Dominicana

Jiri Vesely, República Checa, vs. Viktor Troicki, Serbia

w-John Millman, Australia, vs. Leonardo Mayer (26), Argentina

Philipp Kohlschreiber (22), Alemania, vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu, Francia

Tobias Kamke, Alemania, vs. Bernaard Tomic, Australia

Sam Groth, Australia, vs. Filip Krajinovic, Serbia

w-Thanasi Kokkinakis, Australia, vs. Ernests Gulbis (11), Letonia

Kevin Anderson (14), Sudáfrica, vs. Diego Schwartzman, Argentina

Ricardas Berankis, Lituania, vs. Igor Sijsling, Holanda

Blaz Kavcic, Eslovenia, vs. w-James Duckworth, Australia

Carlos Berlocq, Argentina, vs. Richard Gasquet (24), Francia

Lukas Rosol (28), República Checa, vs. Kenny de Schepper, Francia

Jan-Lennard Struff, Alemania, vs. Dudi Sela, Israel

w-Luke Saville, Australia, vs. q-Tim Smyczek, EEUU

Mikhail Youzhny, Rusia, vs. Rafael Nadal (3), España

Andy Murray (6), Gran Bretaña, vs. q-Yuki Bhambri, India

q-Alexander Kudryavtsev, Rusia, vs. Marinko Matosevic, Australia

w-Jordan Thompson, Australia, vs. Joao Sousa, Portugal

Tatsuma Ito, Japón, vs. Martin Klizan (32), Eslovaquia

David Goffin (20), Bélgica, vs. q-Michael Russell, EEUU

Marcos Baghdatis, Chipre, vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili, Rusia

Máximo González, Argentina, vs. Lukas Lacko, Eslovaquia

Dustin Brown, Alemania, vs. Grigor Dimitrov (10), Bulgaria

Tommy Robredo (15), España, vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin, Francia

Malek Jaziri, Túnez, vs. Mikhail Kukushkin, Kazajstán

Federico Delbonis, Argentina, vs. Nick Kyrgios, Australia

q-Ruben Bemelmans, Bélgica, vs. Ivo Karlovic (23), Croacia

Jeremy Chardy (29), Francia, vs. Borna Coric, Croacia

Andreas Seppi, Italia, vs. Denis Istomin, Uzbekistán

Juan Mónaco, Argentina, vs. Simone Bolelli, Italia

Yen-hsun Lu, Taiwán, vs. Roger Federer (2), Suiza

Mujeres

Serena Williams (1), EEUU, vs. Alison Van Uytvanck, Bélgica

Vera Zvonareva, Rusia, vs. q-Ons Jabeur, Túnez

w-Olivia Rogowska, Australia, vs. Nicole Gibbs, EEUU

Jana Cepelova, Eslovaquia, vs. Elina Svitolina (26), Ucrania

Garbine Muguruza (24), España, vs. Marina Erakovic, Nueva Zelanda

Daniela Hantuchova, Eslovaquia, vs. Zheng Saisai, China

Kimiko Date-Krumm, Japón, vs. q-Anna Tatishvili, EEUU

Timea Bacsinszky, Suiza, vs. Jelena Jankovic (15), Serbia

Dominika Cibulkova (11), Eslovaquia, vs. Kirsten Flipkens, Bélgica

Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria, vs. Heather Watson, Gran Bretaña

Romina Oprandi, Suiza, vs. q-Denisa Allertova, República Checa

Zhang Shuai, China, vs. Alize Cornet (19), Francia

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (25), República Checa, vs. Timea Babos, Hungría

Zheng Jie, China, vs. w-Chang Kai-chen, Taiwán

Sloane Stephens, EEUU, vs. Victoria Azarenka, Bielorrusia

Taylor Townsend, EEUU, vs. Caroline Wozniacki (8), Dinamarca

Petra Kvitova (4), República Checa, vs. q-Richel Hogenkamp, Holanda

Donna Vekic, Croacia, vs. Mona Barthel, Alemania

Lesia Tsurenko, Ucrania, vs. Madison Keys, EEUU

Yvonne Meusburger, Austria, vs. Casey Dellacqua (29), Australia

Sam Stosur (20), Australia, vs. Monica Niculescu, Rumania

Francesca Schiavone, Italia, vs. CoCo Vandeweghe, EEUU

w-Irina Falconi, EEUU, vs. Kaia Kanepi, Estonia

Madison Brengle, EEUU, vs. Andrea Petkovic (13), Alemania

Flavia Pennetta (12), Italia, vs. Camila Giorgi, Italia

Tereza Smitkova, República Checa, vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croacia

Lauren Davis, EEUU, vs. Aleksandra Krunic, Serbia

Maria Torro-Flor, España, vs. Venus Williams (18), EEUU

Varvara Lepchenko (30), EEUU, vs. Vitalia Diatchenko, Rusia

Shelby Rogers, EEUU, vs. Ajla Tomljanovic, Croacia

Alla Kudryavtseva, Rusia, vs. Johanna Larsson, Suecia

Kurumi Nara, Japón, vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (6), Polonia

Ana Ivanovic (5), Serbia, vs. q-Lucie Hradecka, República Checa

Polona Hercog, Eslovenia, vs. Wang Qiang, China

w-Storm Sanders, Australia, vs. Klara Koukalova, República Checa

Julia Goerges, Alemania, vs. Belinda Bencic (32), Suiza

Karolina Pliskova (22), República Checa, vs. q-Evgeniya Rodina, Rusia

Alison Riske, EEUU, vs. w-Oceane Dodin, Francia

Roberta Vinci, Italia, vs. Bojana Jovanovski, Serbia

An-Sophie Mestach, Bélgica, vs. Ekaterina Makarova (10), Rusia

Sara Errani (14), Italia, vs. Grace Min, EEUU

Silvia Soler-Espinosa, España, vs. Annika Beck, Alemania

q-Renata Voracova, República Checa, vs. Lara Arruabarrena, España

Yanina Wickmayer, Bélgica, vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (23), Rusia

Sabine Lisicki (28), Alemania, vs. Kristina Mladenovic, Francia

w-Duan Ying-Ying, China, vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands, EEUU

Jarmila Gajdosova, Australia, vs. Alexandra Dulgheru, Rumania

Karin Knapp, Italia, vs. Simona Halep (3), Rumania

Eugenie Bouchard (7), Canadá, vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam, Alemania

Kiki Bertens, Holanda, vs. w-Daria Gavrilova, Rusia

Stefanie Voegele, Suiza, vs. Pauline Parmentier, Francia

Caroline García, Francia, vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (27), Rusia

Carla Suárez Navarro (17), España, vs. Carina Witthoeft, Alemania

q-Stephanie Foretz, Francia, vs. Christina McHale, EEUU

Elena Vesnina, Rusia, vs. Katerina Siniakova, República Checa

Irina-Camelia Begu, Rumania, vs. Angelique Kerber (9), Alemania

Lucie Safarova (16), República Checa, vs. Yaroslava Shvedova, Kazajstán

Mónica Puig, Puerto Rico, vs. w-Arina Rodionova, Australia

Ana Konjuh, Croacia, vs. Magdalena Rybarikova, Eslovaquia

q-Tatjana Maria, Alemania, vs. Peng Shuai (21), China

Zarina Diyas (31), Kazajstán, vs. q-Urszula Radwanska, Polonia

Anna Schmiedlova, Eslovaquia, vs. Chanelle Scheepers, Sudáfrica

q-Alexandra Panova, Rusia, vs. Sorana Cirstea, Rumania

q-Petra Martic, Croacia, vs. Maria Sharapova (2), Rusia