Resultados el jueves en el Abierto de Francia

Jueves
En Roland Garros
París
Bolsa: $34,12 million (Grand Slam)
Superficie: Arcilla
Sencillos
Hombres
Segunda ronda

David Ferrer (5), España, a Simone Bolelli, Italia, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2.

Donald Young, EEUU, a Feliciano López (26), España, 6-3, 7-6 (1), 6-3.

Kevin Anderson (19), Sudáfrica, a Axel Michon, Francia, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2.

Ivo Karlovic, Croacia, a Andreas Haider-Maurer, Austria, 7-5, 6-3, 6-4.

Rafael Nadal (1), España, a Dominic Thiem, Austria, 6-2, 6-2, 6-3.

Guillermo García-López, España, a Adrian Mannarino, Francia, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-0.

Dusan Lajovic, Serbia, a Jurgen Zopp, Estonia, 6-2, 6-4, 6-4.

Leonardo Mayer, Argentina, a Teymuraz Gabashvili, Rusia, 6-2, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Andreas Seppi (32), Italia, a Juan Mónaco, Argentina, 6-2, 6-4, 6-4.

Philipp Kohlschreiber (28), Alemania, a Denis Istomin, Uzbekistán, 6-3, 7-6 (5), 6-2.

Andy Murray (7), Gran Bretaña, a Marinko Matosevic, Australia, 6-3, 6-1, 6-3.

Richard Gasquet (12), Francia, a Carlos Berlocq, Argentina, 7-6 (5), 6-4, 6-4.

Jack Sock, EEUU, a Steve Johnson, EEUU, 7-5, 6-4, 6-2.

Fabio Fognini (14), Italia, a Thomaz Bellucci, Brasil, 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (2).

Gael Monfils (23), Francia, a Jan-Lennard Struff, Alemania, 7-6 (4), 6-4, 6-1.

Mujeres
Segunda ronda

Jelena Jankovic (6), Serbia, a Kurumi Nara, Japón, 7-5, 6-0.

Sloane Stephens (15), EEUU, a Polona Hercog, Eslovenia, 6-1, 6-3.

Svetlana Kuznetsova (27), Rusia, a Camila Giorgi, Italia, 7-6 (5), 6-3.

Kiki Bertens, Holanda, a Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24), Rusia, 5-7, 6-4, 3-0, se retiró.

Julia Glushko, Israel, a Kirsten Flipkens (21), Bélgica, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4.

Silvia Soler-Espinosa, España, a Yanina Wickmayer, Bélgica, 6-2, 6-4.

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor, España, a Magdalena Rybarikova, Eslovaquia, 6-2, 2-6, 6-2.

Paula Ormaechea, Argentina, a Monica Niculescu, Rumania, 2-6, 7-5, 6-2.

Lucie Safarova (23), República Checa, a Casey Dellacqua, Australia, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3.

Pauline Parmentier, Francia, a Yaroslava Shvedova, Kazajstán, 1-6, 6-3, 6-3.

Ekaterina Makarova (22), Rusia, a CoCo Vandeweghe, EEUU, 6-4, 6-3.

Kristina Mladenovic, Francia, a Alison Riske, EEUU, 7-6 (5), 3-6, 6-3.

Andrea Petkovic (28), Alemania, a Stefanie Voegele, Suiza, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2.

Sara Errani (10), Italia, a Dinah Pfizenmaier, Alemania, 6-2, 6-4.

Sorana Cirstea (26), Rumania, a Teliana Pereira, Brasil, 6-2, 7-5.

Petra Kvitova (5), República Checa, a Marina Erakovic, Nueva Zelanda, 6-4, 6-4.

Simona Halep (4), Rumania, a Heather Watson, Gran Bretaña, 6-2, 6-4.

Ana Ivanovic (11), Serbia, a Elina Svitolina, Ucrania, 7-5, 6-2.

Dobles
Hombres
Primera ronda

Treat Huey, Filipinas, y Dominic Inglot (7), Gran Bretaña, a Santiago Giraldo y Alejandro González, Colombia, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3.

Andre Begemann, Alemania, y Robin Haase, Holanda, a Fabrice Martin y Hugo Nys, Francia, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3.

Segunda ronda

Lukasz Kubot, Polonia, y Robert Lindstedt (9), Suecia, a Jeremy Chardy, Francia, y Oliver Marach, Austria, 6-4, 6-1.

Jean-Julien Rojer, Holanda, y Horia Tecau (13), Rumania, a Nicholas Monroe, EEUU, y Simon Stadler, Alemania, 6-3, 6-0.

Jonathan Erlich, Israel, y Marcelo Melo, Brasil, a Rohan Bopanna, India, y Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (6), Pakistán, 6-3, 6-4.

Daniel Nestor, Canadá, y Nenad Zimonjic (3), Serbia, a Roberto Bautista Agut, España, y Igor Sijsling, Holanda, 6-3, 6-7 (5), 6-3.

Bob y Mike Bryan (1), EEUU, a Jonathan Eysseric y Marc Gicquel, Francia, 6-3, 6-3.

Marcel Granollers y Marc López (12), España, a Guillermo García-López, España, y Philipp Oswald, Austria, 4-6, 6-0, 6-3.

Mujeres
Primera ronda

Raquel Kops-Jones y Abigail Spears (6), EEUU, a Sandra Klemenschits y Yvonne Meusburger, Austria, 6-3, 6-3.

Cara Black, Zimbabue, y Sania Mirza (5), India, a Daniela Hantuchova, Eslovaquia, y Shahar Peer, Israel, 6-3, 6-3.

Gabriela Dabrowski, Canadá, y Alicja Rosolska, Polonia, a Ajla Tomljanovic, Croacia, y Zhang Shuai, China, 6-1, 6-3.

Irina-Camelia Begu, Rumania, y Karin Knapp, Italia, a Mona Barthel, Alemania, y Virginie Razzano, Francia, 6-4, 6-3.

Shuko Aoyama, Japón, y Renata Voracova, República Checa, a Amandine Hesse y Mathilde Johansson, Francia, 6-1, 6-4.

Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan, y Peng Shuai (1), China, a Svetlana Kuznetsova, Rusia, y Sam Stosur, Australia, 6-2, 6-4.

Kimiko Date-Krumm, Japón, y Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, República Checa, a Anabel Medina Garrigues, España, y Yaroslava Shvedova (11), Kazajstán, 6-4, 6-2.

Garbine Muguruza y Carla Suárez Navarro, España, a Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croacia, y Sloane Stephens, EEUU, 7-5, 6-4.

Chan Yung-jan y Chan Hao-ching, Taiwan, a Kurumi Nara, Japón, y Anna Schmiedlova, Eslovaquia, 7-5, 6-0.

Dominika Cibulkova, Eslovaquia, y Kirsten Flipkens, Bélgica, a Julia Goerges y Anna-Lena Groenefeld (8), Alemania, 7-5, 2-6, 7-5.

Ashleigh Barty y Casey Dellacqua (7), Australia, a Polona Hercog, Eslovenia, y Paula Ormaechea, Argentina, 6-2, 6-3.

Klara Koukalova, República Checa, y Monica Niculescu (14), Rumania, a Monica Puig, Puerto Rico, y Yanina Wickmayer, Bélgica, 6-7 (1), 6-0, 6-3.

Julie Coin y Pauline Parmentier, Francia, a Irina Buryachok, Ucrania, y Vladimira Uhlirova, República Checa, 6-3, 6-3.

Andrea Petkovic, Alemania, y Magdalena Rybarikova, Eslovaquia, a Claire Feuerstein y Alize Lim, Francia, 6-1, 6-3.

Jarmila Gajdosova, Australia, y Janette Husarova, Eslovaquia, a Karolina y Kristyna Pliskova, República Checa, 1-6, 6-3, 6-3.

Ekaterina Makarova y Elena Vesnina (3), Rusia, a Alix Collombon y Chloe Paquet, Francia, 6-2, 6-3.

Sara Errani y Roberta Vinci (2), Italia, a Timea Babos, Hungría, y Varvara Lepchenko, EEUU, 6-1, 6-3.

Kristina Mladenovic, Francia, y Flavia Pennetta (12), Italia, a Alize Cornet y Caroline García, Francia, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Mixtos
Primera ronda

Arantxa Parra Santonja, España, y Santiago González, México, a Lisa Raymond, EEUU, y John Peers, Australia, 7-6 (2), 6-2.

Liezel Huber, EEUU, y Juan Sebastian Cabal, Colombia, a Stephanie Foretz Gacon y Edouard Roger-Vasselin, Francia, 6-3, 6-2.

Raquel Kops-Jones, EEUU, y Raven Klaasen, Sudáfrica, a Anastasia Rodionova, Australia, y Colin Fleming, Gran Bretaña, 3-6, 6-3, 10-8.

Cara Black, Zimbabue, y Robert Farah, Colombia, a Alla Kudryavtseva, Rusia, y Treat Huey, Filipinas, 6-4, 6-4.

Sania Mirza, India, y Horia Tecau, Rumania, a Kveta Peschke, República Checa, y Marcin Matkowski (4), Polonia, 4-6, 6-3, 10-7.

Anna-Lena Groenefeld, Alemania, y Jean-Julien Rojer, Holanda, a Zheng Jie, China, y Scott Lipsky, EEUU, 7-5, 6-3.