1. Peter Sagan, Eslovaquia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 3:45:55.

2. Alexander Kristoff, Noruega, UAE Team Emirates, m.t.

3. Arnaud Demare, Francia, Grupoama-FDJ, m.t.

4. John Degenkolb, Alemania, Trek-Segafredo, m.t.

5. Greg Van Avermaet, Bélgica, BMC Racing Team, m.t.

6. Yves Lampaert, Bélgica, Quick-Step Floors, m.t.

7. Magnus Cort, Dinamarca, Astana Pro Team, m.t.

8. Andrea Pasqualon, Italia, Wanty-Grupoe Gobert, m.t.

9. Sonny Colbrelli, Italia, Bahrein-Mérida, m.t.

10. Taylor Phinney, EEUU, EF Education First-Drapac, m.t.

11. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Sudáfrica, Dimension Data, m.t.

12. Dion Smith, Nueva Zelanda, Wanty-Grupoe Gobert, m.t.

13. Jacopo Guarnieri, Italia, Grupoama-FDJ, m.t.

14. Timothy Dupont, Bélgica, Wanty-Grupoe Gobert, m.t.

15. Pierre Latour, Francia, AG2R La Mondiale, m.t.

16. Nikias Arndt, Alemania, Team Sunweb, m.t.

17. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Noruega, Dimension Data, m.t.

18. Jasper De Buyst, Bélgica, Lotto Soudal, m.t.

19. Christophe Laporte, Francia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, m.t.

20. Michael Hepburn, Ausstralia, Mitchelton-Scott, m.t.

Otros

22. Romain Bardet, Francia, AG2R La Mondiale, m.t.

24. Mikel Landa, España, Movistar Team, m.t.

25. Geraint Thomas, Gran Bretaña, Team Sky, m.t.

27. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar Team, m.t.

29. Dan Martin, Irlanda, UAE Team Emirates, m.t.

30. Steven Kruijswijk, Holanda, LottoNL-Jumbo, m.t.

37. Tom Dumoulin, Holanda, Team Sunweb, m.t.

45. Primoz Roglic, Eslovenia, LottoNL-Jumbo, m.t..

No arrancó Vincenzo Nibali, Italia, Bahrein-Mérida.

Clasificación general
(Después de 13 etapas)

1. Geraint Thomas, Gran Bretaña, Sky, 53:10:38.

2. Chris Froome, Gran Bretaña, Sky, 1:39.

3. Tom Dumoulin, Holanda, Sunweb, 1:50.

4. Primoz Roglic, Eslovenia, LottoNL-Jumbo, 2:46.

5. Romain Bardet, Francia, AG2R La Mondiale, 3:07.

6. Mikel Landa, España, Movistar, 3:13.

7. Steven Kruijswijk, Holanda, LottoNL-Jumbo, 3:43.

8. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, 4:13.

9. Dan Martin, Irlanda, UAE Team Emirates, 5:11.

10. Jakob Fuglsang, Dinamarca, Astana, 5:45.

11. Alejandro Valverde, España, Movistar, 9:07.

12. Bob Jungels, Luxemburgo, Quick-Step Floors, 9:09.

13. Ilnur Zakarin, Rusia, Katusha Alpecin, 9:37.

14. Mikel Nieve, España, Mitchelton-Scott, 15:28.

15. Pierre Latour, Francia, AG2R La Mondiale, 16:41.

16. Guillaume Martin, Francia, Wanty-Grupoe Gobert, 18:39.

17. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 20:41.

18. Egan Bernal, Colombia, Team Sky, 23:30.

19. Warren Barguil, Francia, Fortuneo-Samsic, 23:55.

20. Rafal Majka, Polonia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 30:46.