2017 — Geoffrey Kamworor, Kenia, 2:10:53

2016 — Ghirmay Ghebreslassie, Eritrea, 2:07:51

2015 — Stanley Biwott, Kenia, 2:10:34

2014 — Wilson Kipsang, Kenia, 2:10:59

2013 — Geoffrey Mutai, Kenia, 2:08:24

2012 — Cancelled

2011 — Geoffrey Mutai, Kenia, 2:05:06

2010 — Gebre Gebrmariam, Etiopía, 2:08:14

2009 — Meb Keflezighi, EEUU, 2:09:15

2008 — Marilson Gomes dos Santos, Brasil, 2:08:43

2007 — Martin Lel, Kenia, 2:09:04

2006 — Marilson Gomes dos Santos, Brasil, 2:09:58

2005 — Paul Tergat, Kenia, 2:09:30

2004 — Hendrik Ramaala, Sudáfrica, 2:09:28

2003 — Martin Lel, Kenia, 2:10:30

2002 — Rodgers Rop, Kenia, 2:08:07

2001 — Tesfaye Jifar, Etiopía, 2:07:43

2000 — Abdelkhader El Mouaziz, Marruecos, 2:10:09

1999 — Joseph Chebet, Kenia, 2:09:14

1998 — John Kagwe, Kenia, 2:08:45

1997 — John Kagwe, Kenia, 2:08:12

1996 — Giacomo Leone, Italia, 2:09:54

1995 — Germán Silva, México, 2:11:00

1994 — Germán Silva, México, 2:11:21

1993 — Andrés Espinosa, México, 2:10:04

1992 — Willie Mtolo, Sudáfrica, 2:09:29

1991 — Salvador García, México, 2:09:28

1990 — Douglas Wakihuri, Kenia, 2:12:39

1989 — Juma Ikangaa, Tanzania, 2:08:01

1988 — Steve Jones, Gales, 2:08:20

1987 — Ibrahim Hussein, Kenia, 2:11:01

1986 — Gianni Poli, Italia, 2:11:06

1985 — Orlando Pizzolato, Italia, 2:11:34

1984 — Orlando Pizzolato, Italia, 2:14:53

1983 — Rod Dixon, Nueva Zelanda, 2:08:59

1982 — Alberto Salazar, EEUU, 2:09:29

1981 — Alberto Salazar, EEUU, 2:08:13

1980 — Alberto Salazar, EEUU, 2:09:41

1979 — Bill Rodgers, EEUU, 2:11:42

1978 — Bill Rodgers, EEUU, 2:12:11

1977 — Bill Rodgers, EEUU, 2:11:28

1976 — Bill Rodgers, EEUU, 2:10:09

1975 — Tom Fleming, EEUU, 2:19:27

1974 — Norb Sander, EEUU, 2:26:30

1973 — Tom Fleming, EEUU, 2:21:54

1972 — Sheldon Karlin, EEUU, 2:27:52

1971 — Norm Higgins, EEUU, 2:22:54

1970 — Gary Muhrcke, EEUU, 2:31:38

Mujeres

2017 — Shalane Flanagan, EEUU, 2:26:53

2016 — Mary Keitany, Kenia, 2:24:26

2015 — Mary Keitany, Kenia, 2:24:25

2014 — Mary Keitany, Kenia, 2:25:07

2013 — Priscah Jeptoo, Kenia, 2:25:07

2012 — Cancelled

2011 — Firehiwot Dado, Etiopía, 2:23:15

2010 — Edna Kiplagat, Kenia, 2:28:20

2009 — Derartu Tulu, Etiopía, 2:28:52

2008 — Paula Radcliffe, Gran Bretaña, 2:23:56

2007 — Paula Radcliffe, Gran Bretaña, 2:23:09

2006 — Jelena Prokopcuka, Letonia, 2:25:05

2005 — Jelena Prokopcuka, Letonia, 2:24:41

2004 — Paula Radcliffe, Gran Bretaña, 2:23:10

2003 — Margaret Okayo, Kenia, 2:22:31

2002 — Joyce Chepchumba, Kenia, 2:25:56

2001 — Margaret Okayo, Kenia, 2:24:21

2000 — Ludmila Petrova, Rusia, 2:25:45

1999 — Adriana Fernández, México, 2:25:06

1998 — Franca Fiacconi, Italia, 2:25:17

1997 — Franziska Rochat-Moser, Suiza, 2:28:43

1996 — Anuta Catuna, Rumania, 2:28.18

1995 — Tegla Loroupe, Kenia, 2:28:06

1994 — Tegla Loroupe, Kenia, 2:27:37

1993 — Uta Pippig, Alemania, 2:26:24

1992 — Lisa Ondiecki, Australia, 2:24:40

1991 — Liz McColgan, Escocia, 2:27:23

1990 — Wanda Panfil, Polonia, 2:30:45

1989 — Ingrid Kristiansen, Noruega, 2:25:30

1988 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:28:07

1987 — Priscilla Welch, Gran Bretaña, 2:30:17

1986 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:28:06

1985 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:28:34

1984 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:29:30

1983 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:27:00

1982 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:27:14

1981 — Allison Roe, Nueva Zelanda, 2:25:29

1980 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:25:41

1979 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:27:33

1978 — Grete Waitz, Noruega, 2:32:30

1977 — Miki Gorman, Japón, 2:43:10

1976 — Miki Gorman, Japón, 2:39:11

1975 — Kim Merritt, EEUU, 2:46:14

1974 — Kathrine Switzer, EEUU, 3:07:29

1973 — Nina Kuscik, EEUU, 2:57:07

1972 — Nina Kuscik, EEUU, 3:18:41

1971 — Beth Bonner, EEUU, 2:55:22

1970 — No finalizó